County Cups

FA Vase

1st Preliminary Round

Sep 9 SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON 4 - 3 AET Ash Utd

2nd Preliminary Round

Sep 23
SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON
3 - 2
Fawley AFC

1st Round

Oct 21 Bodmin FC 2 - 1 SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON

Dorset Senior Cup

Round 1

Oct 31 Wimborne Town 8 - 2

GILLINGHAM TOWN

Verwood Town 2 - 1

Sherborne Town

Nov 1 SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON 0 - 6

Shaftesbury

Bridport 2 - 0

Weymouth

Quarter Final

Nov 28 Hamworthy United 2 - 10 Poole Town
Wimborne Town 2 - 0 Dorchester Town
Portland United 4 - 2 Verwood Town
Shaftesbury 3 - 1 Bridport

Semi Final

Mar 6 
Shaftesbury 2 - 1 Portland United
Poole Town

2 - 4 Pens

1 - 1 AET

1 - 1 @ 90 Mins

Wimborne Town

Final

Apr 10 Wimborne Town 7 - 0 Shaftesbury

Dorset Senior Trophy

Round 1

Oct 7
STURMINSTER NEWTON
H - W/O Wimborne Town Development

Round 2 (Selected)

Nov 4 BLANDFORD UTD
12 - 1 Verwood Town Res
Poole Borough
0 - 3 DORCHESTER SPORTS
BALTI SPORTS
H - W/O Lower Parkstone CFC
MILBORNE PORT
A - W/O HOLT UTD
WAREHAM RANGERS
3 - 2 Allendale
HAMWORTHY REC
4 - 1 Corfe Castle
SHAFTESBURY RES
0 - 3 Lyme Regis

Piddletrenthide
A - W/O MERLEY CS
HAMWORTHY UTD RES
3 - 2 SHERBORNE TOWN RES
PARLEY SPORTS
5 - 1 BRIDPORT RES
Corfe Mullen
0 - 5 STURMINSTER NEWTON

Round 3 (Full Draw)

Dec 2
MERLEY COBHAM SPORTS
1 - 0 Dorchester Town Res
HAMWORTHY UTD RES
0 - 2 HOLT UTD
BALTI SPORTS
1 - 3 Westland Sports Res

Poole Town Development
3 - 1 HAMWORTHY REC
WAREHAM RANGERS
4 - 0 STURMINSTER NEWTON
Chickerell Utd
3 - 4 PARLEY SPORTS
DORCHESTER SPORTS
7 - 1 BLANDFORD UTD
Portland Utd Res
2 - 0 Lyme Regis

Quarter Final

Jan 6
MERLEY COBHAM SPORTS
7 - 1 Portland Utd Res
Jan 13 PARLEY SPORTS
4 - 5 Poole Town Development
WAREHAM RANGERS
1 - 3
HOLT UTD
Westland Sports Res
2 - 1
DORCHESTER SPORTS

Semi Final

Mar 10
MERLEY COBHAM SPORTS
1 - 2 HOLT UNITED
Mar 17 Westland Sports Res
3 - 1 Poole Town Development

Final

Apr 24 HOLT UNITED -

Somerset Senior Cup

Round 1

Sep 2 MILBORNE PORT 2 - 8 Bridgewater Town Res

Hutton FC 1 - 6 WESTLAND SPORTS

Round 2

Oct 7 WESTLAND SPORTS 3 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers

Round 3

Nov 4 WESTLAND SPORTS

4 - 2 AET

2 - 2 @ 90 Mins

Watchet Town

Qtr Final

Mar 3 WESTLAND SPORTS 5 - 2 Stockwood Green

Semi Final

Apr 7 WESTLAND SPORTS 0 - 2 Chilcompton Sports

Wiltshire Senior Cup


Round 1

Oct 16 Melksham Town
5 - 0 MERE TOWN